Bbet Review: Check Racing, Sport and Pokies

Exclusive welcome offer

Claim Bonus
Bbet Casino

Top Casinos

Bbet Review

Bluebet closed its site and has now reopened under a new brand. The racing and sports betting offer is unchanged, and we have added an online casino with around 9,500 games. This Bbet review explains what the platform offers today, how promotions and loyalty work, and how payments run in Australian dollars.

We changed the name, not the product.

What Stays the Same

  • Racing as the core: thoroughbred, harness and greyhound markets with seven price types and full exotics.
  • Daily promos: Boost, Bet Tokens and Wildcard work as they did before.
  • Punter tools: Sky Racing streams, replays, Blackbook alerts and Cash Out remain in place.

What We Added

  • Online casino: around 9,500 titles from more than 85 providers.
  • Shared loyalty: a 10-level program that counts bets from both the sportsbook and the casino.
  • One cashier: one balance, one verification process and a wider choice of payment methods, crypto included.

Opening an Account

Registration takes about two minutes. One Bbet login opens the sportsbook and the casino with a single AUD balance. Before your first withdrawal, verify your identity with ID and proof of address. The platform operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority (CGA).

Top games

Casino players and punters get different offers. The loyalty program counts activity from both.

Casino Welcome Package

Each deposit needs at least A$30. All three bonuses carry 40x wagering. Free spins land in daily batches of 50.

DepositBonusFree Spins
1st120% up to A$1,500200
2nd80% up to A$1,000150
3rd60% up to A$1,500250

1st

Bonus120% up to A$1,500
Free Spins200

2nd

Bonus80% up to A$1,000
Free Spins150

3rd

Bonus60% up to A$1,500
Free Spins250

After the package, reload bonuses become available. The Comeback Boost applies when your balance drops below A$5. We set the amount individually, and a new deposit reactivates it.

Daily Sportsbook Promos

Every day, the sport Bbet section users get a set of promos that refresh at midnight:

  • Boost: lifts odds on racing, multis and SGMs, but not on sport singles. Maximum win is $5,000 on thoroughbreds and $2,000 elsewhere. Unused Boosts expire at midnight.
  • Bet Tokens: SGM Bonus, Multi Bonus, Exotics Bonus, Early Payouts, Bet Back and Money Back. You can use one token per event.
  • SGM Wildcard: you earn one token for every four legs on an SGM, with each leg at $1.20 or more. Use it to upgrade one leg mid-game.
  • Racing Wildcard: a surprise token for fixed-odds bets on thoroughbred races with eight or more runners, at odds of $1.50 or more. It pays up to $5,000.
  • Protest Payout: if your horse loses the race on protest, we pay out on it as well as the official winner, up to $2,000 per race.

A Bbet bonus bet stays valid for up to 7 days. The maximum stake is $500 and the maximum win is $10,000. Winnings do not include the stake.

Loyalty Program

LevelStatusXPCashbackBirthday Spins
1Swagman0—0
2Jackaroo7,5003%25
3Drover22,0004%30
4Stockman35,0005%40
5Ranger90,0006%60
6Outlaw180,0007%80
7Bushranger500,0008%120
8Squatter1,000,00010%150
9Grazier1,500,00011%200
10Legend of the Outback2,500,00012%250

1

StatusSwagman
XP0
Cashback—
Birthday Spins0

2

StatusJackaroo
XP7,500
Cashback3%
Birthday Spins25

3

StatusDrover
XP22,000
Cashback4%
Birthday Spins30

4

StatusStockman
XP35,000
Cashback5%
Birthday Spins40

5

StatusRanger
XP90,000
Cashback6%
Birthday Spins60

6

StatusOutlaw
XP180,000
Cashback7%
Birthday Spins80

7

StatusBushranger
XP500,000
Cashback8%
Birthday Spins120

8

StatusSquatter
XP1,000,000
Cashback10%
Birthday Spins150

9

StatusGrazier
XP1,500,000
Cashback11%
Birthday Spins200

10

StatusLegend of the Outback
XP2,500,000
Cashback12%
Birthday Spins250

Rakeback rises from x1 to x2. From Squatter level up, you get VIP tournaments, a personal manager and faster withdrawals.

Codes By Email

We send codes to loyal players by email and do not publish them on the site. To receive them, switch on Notifications in your profile. A Bbet promo code usually stays valid for 3–7 days. Enter it in the cashier or in the Bonuses section.

Frequently Asked QuestionsFAQ

We send codes by email to loyal players and do not publish them on the site. To receive them, switch on Notifications in your profile settings. The higher your loyalty level, the more generous the offers you receive.

Yes, the iOS and Android apps stream Sky Racing vision to logged-in customers. Boost, Wildcard and Take a Break work in the apps exactly as they do on desktop. If you prefer not to install an app, the mobile site gives you the same access through your browser.

Crypto withdrawals take up to an hour, and MiFinity and Jeton take up to 12 hours. PayID requests go out several times a day, including weekends. Card and bank transfer payouts take 1–5 business days.